Church Listing
8am BCP Communion at Market Rasen; 10am Communion with Children’s Church and Young People’s Group, with Healing
April 18: 8.30am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen.
April 20: 9am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen; 10am-11.30am Mini Messy in the Church Rooms ; 10.30am Communion at The Poplars; 2.30pm Mothers Union in the Church Rooms.
April 21: 9.30am BCP Communion at Market Rasen.
Market Rasen Catholic Church
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood; 5.30pm at Osgodby.
Monday - Thursday: 10am Mass at Holy Rood.
Fridays: 6pm Mass at Caistor
Saturdays: 5.30pm Vigil at St Francis De Sales, Hainton
For more details contact Fr Robert Thacker on 01673 842323
Market Rasen and Caistor
Methodist Circuit
Brookenby: 10.30am CofE led service.
Caistor: 10.15am John K Ramm; 6pm Communion, the Rev Louise Carr.
Glentham: 10.45am Messy Church.
Market Rasen: 10.45am the Rev Anne Coates; 6.30pm at The Poplars, Ian Hardcastle.
Middle Rasen: 10.45am Ian Hardcastles; 6pm David Islip.
Nettleton: 2.30pm Communion,the Rev Sarah Parkin.
North Kelsey: 10.45am the Rev Sarah Parkin.
The Salvation Army
10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea.
Market Rasen New Life
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad10.30am Communion, Live Worship and Teaching in the Festival Hall; 11am -12.15pm Centrepoint, for children under 14, in the committee room; 6.30pm Church Prayer Meeting.
Middle Rasen Group
10.30am Family Service at Middle Rasen; 6pm Evening Prayer at Faldingworth .
April 20: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.
Caistor
8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Communion.
Nettleton Parish Church
10.30am Communion.
Walesby Group
9am BCP Communion and Baptism at North Willingham;; 10.30am Communion at Tealby; 10.30am Family Service at Brookenby; 3pm Evening prayer at Claxby; 6pm Evening Prayer at Kirmond.
April 19: 9.30am Morning Prayer at Brookenby; 6.15pm Communion and Prayer at Walesby.
April 20: 9.30am BCP Communion at Tealby.
April 21: 9.30am Morning Prayer at Brookenby.
Kelsey Group
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad9am Communion at Thornton le Moor; 10.30am Communion at North Kelsey; 6pm Evening Prayer at Kirkby cum Osgodby.
Owmby Group
9.30am Communion at Owmby; 11am Family Service at Hackthorn; 6pm Evening Prayer at Spridlington.
April 19: 8.30am Morning Prayer at Spridlington.
April 22: 4pm Evening Prayer at Spridlington.
Waddingham Group
10.15am Service at Waddingham Methodist Church; 11am Family Worship for All at Bishop Norton.
April 20: 7pm Evening Worship at Waddingham.
Binbrook Group
Parish Mass: 10am Binbrook, 11.15am Ludford, 6pm Swinhope.
Barkwith Group
10am Communion at East Barkwith.
April 21: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.
Wragby Group
9.30am Communion at Langton by Wragby; 11.15am Communion at Wickenby.
Orthodox Christian Church
10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery